CourseConnect
University of Kashmir logo

Kashmir Online Diploma in Business Administration

Free Counselling

Security100% SPAM PROTECTED
Online Diploma in Business Administration program at University of Kashmir

Course Overview

This one-year online Diploma in Business Administration from KU is exciting. It builds strong business thinkers with real management skills. You love every class.
You study management principles, marketing, finance, HR, and business communication. Each topic adds real business knowledge and sharp thinking. Skills grow each week.
Case studies and live projects make your learning real and deeply joyful. You work through real business challenges with mentors and peers. Growth feels exciting.
Top careers in management, sales, operations, and business development await you. KU Business Admin Diploma grads are welcomed by leading firms. Your future is bright.

Accreditations

UGC-DEB Approved | NAAC A+ Accredited University of Kashmir (Srinagar, J&K) — offered through the Directorate of Distance Education (DDE), established in 1976. This Diploma in Business Administration is a recognised short-duration qualification, open to Class 12 pass students, and accepted by employers and institutions across the region.

UGC
UGC
NAAC A++
NAAC A++
DEB
DEB
NIRF
NIRF
AICTE
AICTE

Course Highlights

Designed to deliver industry-relevant skills, academic excellence, and career growth

  • KU holds a proud NAAC A grade and UGC-DEB clearance. This Business Admin Diploma is valid and trusted across India. Study with full confidence.
  • The curriculum covers management, marketing, accounts, HR, and business law. Every topic is practical and current. You leave very well-prepared and confident. Industry-experienced faculty lead live sessions with warmth and real business stories. You get direct feedback and personal guidance throughout. Progress feels steady.
  • Financial reading, marketing strategy, and team communication are key skills here. These are exactly what top business employers look for. Your edge is real.
  • Companies like Wipro and Infosys welcome skilled KU Business Admin Diploma grads. Placement drives and career events run often each year. Support is strong.
  • Your business project is a proud portfolio piece that speaks volumes. Recruiters love candidates who show real business thinking. You stand out.

Course Benefits

benefit icon

A NAAC A-grade KU Business Admin Diploma is trusted and valued. Walk with pride. Top employers across India respect this proud qualification. Walk in with confidence.


benefit icon

Business Admin Diploma grads from KU earn ₹3–6 LPA in management roles. Growth is fast when your skills are current and real. Great returns await.


benefit icon

Affordable fees and easy EMI plans make this diploma within easy reach. You invest in a business career without a heavy burden. That is a real win.


benefit icon

Lifetime career services, alumni access, and job boards are all included. KU stays by your side long after graduation day. You remain connected and strong.


Course Fees

The fee structure for this Kashmir Online Diploma in Business Administration is designed to be affordable and flexible for both freshers and working professionals

Kashmir Online Diploma in Business Administration fee structure showing semester fee, total course fee, and EMI options

Total 2 semester

INR 3,538 / Semester

*Fees may vary kindly check the actual fee with our counsellor

Full course fee

INR 7,075

*Inclusive of all taxes

EMI starting at

INR 590 / Month

*Terms & Conditions apply

Eligibility

  • »

    Candidate seeking admission to the course must be graduate in any discipline under 10+2+3 pattern with at least 40% marks from University of Kashmir or any other examination recognized by the University of Kashmir as equivalent thereto  In-service candidates with above-mentioned qualifications are also eligible.

University of Kashmir Online Diploma in Business Administration certificate with UGC, DEB, NIRF, AICTE and NAAC A++ accreditation

Who Can Apply ?

• Any Class 12 pass student from any stream can apply — no entrance test required.
• Students and working professionals who want a quick introduction to business administration will benefit most.
• Apply through the Kashmir University DDE online portal (ddeku.edu.in) — admission opens each session with a merit-based process.

Course Syllabus

Semester 1

.
Management and Organizational Behaviour
.
Marketing Management
.
Human Resources Management
.
Accounting & Finance for Managers

Semester 2

.
Production and Operations Management
.
Strategic Management
.
Project Work

Job Roles

Connect with our expert counsellors to get personalized guidance tailored to your unique career journey. Whether you're exploring new opportunities or planning your next big step, our team is here to support you at every stage with clarity and confidence.

Get one-on-one guidance based on your academic background and experience

Discover programs aligned with your career goals and future aspirations

Receive insights on industry trends, job roles, and growth opportunities

Job RolesAverage SalaryKey SkillsAge Group
Office Executive, Sales Coordinator, Business Support Associate₹3.5 LPACommunication, MS Excel, Basic Sales22
Operations Executive, Marketing Executive₹6.5 LPAAnalytics, Strategy25

Top Recruiters

Students pursuing the University of Kashmir Other PG Courses in Other Management can explore career opportunities with companies such as Deloitte, EY, KPMG, and PwC.

deloitte
ey
kpmg
pwc
accenture
amazon
hdfc bank
hindustan unilever
itc

Explore Other Specializations from University of Kashmir

FAQs

How long does it take to complete the Kashmir University Online Diploma in Business Administration?

The duration of the course is one year. A quick, focused timeline. Built for practical business knowledge.

How much is the cost of the University of Kashmir Online Diploma in Business Administration?

The fee for the course is ₹7,075 for the full one-year programme. Check the latest fee details before you apply.

What subjects will I study in the University of Kashmir Online Diploma in Business Administration?

You'll cover management principles, organisational practices, and business communication. Other fundamentals of running and managing organisations. This builds real practical business skills.

How can I apply for the University of Kashmir Online Diploma in Business Administration?

Complete the online admission process. Submit the required academic documents according to the university's guidelines. Simple process. CourseConnect can also help with admission guidance and documentation.

Who is eligible for the Kashmir University Online Diploma in Business Administration?

A graduation degree in any discipline under the 10+2+3 pattern with at least 40% marks gets you in. In-service candidates meeting these criteria can also apply.

Can the Diploma in Business Administration from University of Kashmir be done online?

Yes, the course is offered in online format. This programme suits working professionals well. In-service candidates who meet the eligibility requirements can also apply.


Is the Kashmir University Online Diploma in Business Administration valid in India?

Yes, approved by the UGC. Offered by Kashmir University. Worth verifying the current programme recognition and approvals before you enrol.


Is the University of Kashmir Online Diploma in Business Administration worth it?

Yes, a good fit if you want to strengthen your understanding of business administration and management. It opens up real opportunities across organisational practices.


What is the salary after completing the Kashmir University Online Diploma in Business Administration?

The salary for the course is ₹7,80,000 a year. A promising range. It grows further with skills, experience, and the right job role.


What are the career opportunities after completing the University of Kashmir Online Diploma in Business Administration?

 Job options include Administrative Executive, Business Development Executive, Operations Executive, and Management Trainee. Plenty of paths open up here, depending on your skills and experience.